2012-07-12(Thu)

KAT-TUN - TO THE LIMIT (Download + Lyrics + Translate)



Jpop Music

KAT-TUN - TO THE LIMIT (Download + Lyrics + Translate)

Lyrics
Romanization
IT'S TIME TO GO... BRAVE SHINE
YEAH! Kasanaru CRAZY & BEAT kakushite chira tsukasetemo FEEL YOU! BLEED
Odoru, sono me de CAN YOU SEE ME? BABY hane wo nobashita mama
BREAKING YOUR RULE
Hoshigatteru WONDER yurasu DOWN BEAT
Sogiotoshita BODY FORM ha FIGHT IT OUT
DON'T LEAVE ME odoreba iki GOTTA GAME
ALL OF FUNKY mai MIND mukidaseba HANG UP

Mada mitaseranai chikai hishimekiau PRIDE mukikonde GLIDE
Sakebu youni hane agatte furikireru gurai mau METER

Dare ni mo jyama ha sasenai DREAMIN'
Hagane no chikai kakage DRIVING
GET READY GO DON'T LET ME DOWN
Mada koko jya mitasarenai
Tsukandara nidoto hanasai kakugo kimete
TURN THE LIGHT ON ALWAYS THERE

Toki hanatsu BRAVE SHINE
Migi mo hidari mo kakomu EYES
Darekare damarenai mama
MAKING NOISE HA!
Shiri agennara yousha mushi
AH HA I DON'T NEED PERMISSION OH!
MAKING MY OWN EVERYBODY SAY RISE UP
WANNA HAVE FUN?
WASTED na yue ni U
LIKE A FIGHTER JUS NOW
kimekonde TOUCH & GO
MORE & MORE na BELIEVIN'
IN MY HEAD jya mirai
Kamawanu jyoushiki no LINE waga
ON THE WAY DO IT NOW motome
Daitanna RISE UP
Kanjyou ha GONNA CHANGE
Kakenukeru dake THIS LIFE

Dare daka shiranai koe ni obie, tamerai todomareba katenai
RIDE ON FIVE JUST CARRY ON fumidase kagirinai sekai
Hirundara keshite todokanai kakugo kimete
MOVING ON NOW! TRYIN'!

Moe agare BANG OUT!

Aku koto naki risou oikakeru DREAMER
Akirametenara nari ya ii sa LIAR
Fumihazushita chiten kara haiagare kata narabe yoake no mukou he
BREAK OUT!!

Dare ni mo jyama sasenai DREAMIN'
Hagane no chikai kakage DRIVING
GET READY GO DON'T LET ME DOWN
Mada koko jya mitasarenai
Tsukandara nidoto hanasai kakugo kimete
TURN THE LIGHT ON ALWAYS THERE
Toki hanatsu
Dare daka shiranai koe ni obie, tamerai todomareba katenai
RIDE ON FIVE JUST CARRY ON fumidase kagirinai sekai
Hirundara keshite todokanai kakugo kimete
MOVING ON NOW! TRYIN'!

Moe agare BANG OUT!


Japanese
IT'S TIME TO GO... BRAVE SHINE

YEAH! 重なるCRAZY&BEAT 
隠してチラつかせても FEEL YOU! BLEED
踊る その眼でCAN YOU SEE ME?
BABY 羽を伸ばしたまま BREAKING YOUR RULE

欲しがってるWONDER 揺らすDOWN BEAT
削ぎ落としたBODY FORM は FIGHT IT OUT
DON'T LEAVE ME 踊れば粋GOTTA GAME
ALL OF FUNKY 舞 MIND 
剥(む)き出せば HANG UP

まだ満たされない誓い ひしめき合うPRIDE 巻き込んでGLIDE
叫ぶように 跳ね上がって 振り切れるぐらい舞うMETER

誰にも邪魔はさせないDREAMIN' 鋼鉄(はかね)の誓い掲げDRIVING
GET READY GO DON'T LET ME DOWN まだ此処じゃ満たされない
掴んだら二度と離さない 覚悟をキメて TURN THE LIGHT ON ALWAYS THERE
解き放て BRAVE SHINE

右も左も囲むEYES 
誰彼黙れないままMAKING NOISE HA! 
蹴り上げんなら容赦無し AH HA 
I DON'T NEED PERMISSION OH! MAKING MY OWN 

EVERYBODY SAY RISE UP WANNA HAVE FUN? 
WASTEDな故にU LIKE A FIGHTER 
JUST NOW 決め込んでTOUGH&GO 
MORE&MOREなBELIEVIN' 
IN MY HEADじゃ未来

構わぬ常識のLINE 我ON THE WAY DO IT NOW求め 
大胆なRISE UP 感情はGONNA CHANGE 駆け抜けるだけTHIS LIFE

誰だか知らない声に怯え 躊躇(ためら)い留(とど)まれば勝てない
RIDE ON FIVE JUST CARRY ON 踏み出せ限りない世界
怯(ひる)んだら決して届かない 覚悟をキメて MOVING ON NOW! TRYIN'!
燃え上がれ BANG OUT!

飽く事なき理想追いかけるDREAMER 諦めてんならなりゃいいさLIAR
踏み外した地点から這い上がれ 肩並べ夜明けの向こうへBREAK OUT!!

誰にも邪魔はさせないDREAMIN' 鋼鉄(はかね)の誓い掲げDRIVING
GET READY GO DON'T LET ME DOWN まだ此処じゃ満たされない
掴んだら二度と離さない 覚悟をキメて TURN THE LIGHT ON ALWAYS THERE
解き放て

誰だか知らない声に怯え 躊躇(ためら)い留(とど)まれば勝てない
RIDE ON FIVE JUST CARRY ON 踏み出せ限りない世界
怯(ひる)んだら決して届かない 覚悟をキメて MOVING ON NOW! TRYIN'!
燃え上がれ BANG OUT!


Translation
It’s Time to go… Brave Shine

Yeah! accumulating Crazy & Beat
hidden, directing towards flickering
Feel You! Bleed

Dancing, those eyes Can you see me?
Baby While extending the wings
Breaking your rule Desiring Wonder
Shaking Down Beat Slicing completely off Body Form is Fight it out
Don’t leave me
Stylish when dancing Gotta game
All of Funky Dancing Mind
If I show Hang Up

Not yet fulfilled oath
Gathering and making a commotion Pride
Swallow it up Glide
Shout out in order to jump out
Roughly shaking free to dance
Meter

Don’t let anyone hinder you Dreaming
Holding a steel oath Driving
Get ready go Don’t let me down
Here we are again
Because we aren’t full, grab a hold
Never again shall we part
Deciding your resolution
Turn the light on Always there

releasing
Brave Shine
surrounding the left and right Eyes
Anybody as it is can’t be silent
Making noise Ha!
When you kick up, without forgiving
Ah ha I don’t need
Permission Oh!
Making my own
Everybody say rise up
Wanna have fun?
Wasted Consequently U
Like a fighter Just now Pretending Touch & go More & More Believin’
In my head this is the future
Concerned about common knowledge’s line, oneself On the Way
Do it now Requesting Daringly Rise up
Feelings are Gonna change
Running through This life

Who alone is startled by an unknown voice
If you don’t stop faltering, you can’t win
Ride on Five Just carry on
Stepping forward into the endless world
Never faltering, you’ll never arrive
Deciding your resolution
Moving on now! Tryin’

Bursting into flames Bang out!

Pursue the ideal joyful things
Dreamer If you give up becoming a good Liar Losing your footing from this spot Crawling up lining up your shoulders opposite the daybreak Break Out!!

Don’t let anyone hinder you Dreaming
Holding a steel oath Driving
Get ready go Don’t let me down
Here we are again
Because we aren’t full, grab a hold
Never again shall we part
Deciding your resolution
Turn the light on Always there releasing
Who alone is startled by an unknown voice
If you don’t stop faltering, you can’t win
Ride on Five Just carry on
Stepping forward into the endless world
Never faltering, you’ll never arrive
Deciding your resolution
Moving on now! Tryin’

Bursting into flames Bang out!


Download Music

Topic : J-Music
Genre : Music

tag : KAT-TUN jpop

trackback url


Use trackback on this entry.

trackback

Post a comment

Only the blog author may view the comment.

Comments

Great goods from you, man. Tongue DiagnosisAcuCare I have understand your stuff previous to and you're just extremely great. I actually like what you've acquired here, really like what you're stating and the way in which you say it. You make it enjoyable and you still care for to keep it smart. I can't wait to read far more from you. This is really a wonderful Tongue DiagnosisAcuCare informations.
Great, btw this might interest you http://tinyurl.com/9bbsuc4 - very inspirational articles , see you later
Display RSS link.
Category
Profile

JpopKpop

Author:JpopKpop
Welcome to JpopKpop !
Download Japanese and Korean Music

We Are

 Subscribe in a reader

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Search form
Anime List
Info
Entries
Latest trackbacks
Statistic
Latest comments
Area